1.8- Swamp Ass

20 Jul

So I’ve had this written forever, I just haven’t posted anything in a while.

Secret: I’ve got everything done and written up to Oscar being a teenager. I just don’t post it often enough =)

Anyways.

Screenshot

Yay! Since the well’s been dug, everyone has been living with nearly 87% less swamp ass!

Screenshot-3

Oscar is tossed into this pleasantly colored cage for two years, because in times like these toddlers are a goddamn nuisance.

Look, he’s getting smarter already.

Screenshot-9

Daniel goes fishing. There’s no way this one is even legal to keep.

Screenshot-5

Joanie’s just taking care of the garden when holy shit how did that bitch get through the fence??

Screenshot-6

I forgot to lock the back gate, that’s how. Joanie stabs it in the butt. In this world, that is how zombies are killed, apparently.

Screenshot-7

She later chops the chick up and uses her as fertilizer for the garden. Jk, sort of.

Granny power.

Screenshot-15

Seriously though, this is when Daniel kills his first zombie using Dexter the bear. He impales it on a fire poker.

Screenshot-16

It’s super effective!

Screenshot-18

At home he celebrates with something special he found…

Screenshot-19

“Lame, I don’t feel anything.”

Screenshot-20

“Haha Daniel you’re weird.”

Screenshot-21

“Hahaha… haaa… haaaaa….. FIIIIIGAROOOOOOO”

Screenshot-22

“Daniel your eyes are glossy as fuck.”

Screenshot-25

“Everything this kid says is HILARIOUS”

Screenshot-24

It’s Roscoe’s birthday, he’s an old dawg now. Awwww =(

Screenshot-32

Snaaaarl.

Screenshot-28

Wow, okay. Thanks.

Screenshot-33

Daniel is teaching Velma how to fish!

Screenshot-37

Her first ever catch is truly terrifying. Imagine if those things were real. It’s actually bigger than Oscar.

Screenshot-38

Poor baby, she’ll never be the same.

Screenshot-41

Daniel and Velma understandably decide to head home, after their encounter with the super nuclear mutation frog.

Bwork.

Screenshot-45

That night Velma consumed the flesh of the slain murderbeast. I like to think it made her stronger.

Screenshot-48

Oh gad I so excited it my birfday!

Screenshot-50

This is the part where I get wings right?

I believe I can flyyyyyy!

Screenshot-51

He actually turned out super cute. He even has a little toy zombie killing knife.

Screenshot-52

Awww I love Oscar =)

If anyone cares, his traits are Brave, Slob, and Loves the Outdoors.

Screenshot-53

The upstairs bathroom is converted into a bedroom for Joanie.

Screenshot-87

And the kiddos lay claim to this room.

Screenshot-88

No worries guys, this is just how he sleeps.

Screenshot-56

The living dead prowl outside. They’re fun to watch. It’s all I really have to do when the sims are sleeping, so I always end up with a bunch of pictures of them.

Screenshot-55

Mwraaaap.

Screenshot-60

The next day, the garden is looking pretty damn phenomenal.

Screenshot-61

Lil supercutie over here is enjoying a tomato. They grew so many of those.

Screenshot-63

TAG!

Screenshot-65

Gotta be faster than that if you wanna survive the zombies.

Screenshot-66

Then again, he is like five years old and Velma does not go easy on him.

Screenshot-71

Daniel is off looking for seeds, because everyone is sick of tomatoes all the time.

Screenshot-73

And finds himself a new friend! Man, where the fuck would this come from.

Screenshot-74

He looks so much more distinguished with a parrot.

Screenshot-76

What could be better than bird shit in the house? Um, nothing at all! The bird’s moving in!

Its name is Opera.

Screenshot-77

Here’s Joanie, trying to clean up the shithole where they throw their useless appliances.

Screenshot-78

And here’s Budge. He deserves to be fired from being a cat.

Screenshot-83

Okay, at this point I’m just putting cute pictures that have no point in the story. Because I want to, and I can.

Screenshot-81

Screenshot-75

Screenshot-89

Screenshot-79

Aaaand that’s enough for now!

Advertisements

3 Responses to “1.8- Swamp Ass”

  1. ivanasims March 8, 2015 at 1:33 pm #

    The part with stabbing zombies in the ass explains a lot….I like Oscar, he has a cute face!

    • thronepie March 8, 2015 at 3:59 pm #

      Yeah, I decided stabbing them in the ass wasn’t the greatest idea and pretty much quit using that mod =/

  2. ivanasims March 8, 2015 at 4:19 pm #

    It was funny though 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: